You Are Here: 2012, News, Slideshow » List of presentations

List of presentations for the 4th Festival of Non-Formal Education.

SESSION 1

9.00 – 10.20

Time: 09.00 – 09.20

Title of the presentation: Presentation of the educational mini-project “The Creativity ABC” (project “TOLLAS – Towards Life-Long Active Society”) (Olga Sokolova) State Institution “Territorial Center for Social Services of Leninskiy Region of the City of Brest”

09.20 – 09.40 – Social and psychological aspects of cooperation among different socially vulnerable categories of people. (Tatiana Starinskaya) State Institution “Territorial Center for Social Services of Pervomajsky Region of the City of Vitebsk”

09.40 – 10.00 – LARP- Factory (Alena Velichko) Public Union “Education Center “POST”

10.00 – 10.20 – Presentation of the senior people club “Gamayun-Drive”, the candidate club of Belarusian Association UNESCO (Irina Bogdan, Natalia Potapenko, Lara Levkovich) “Belarusian Association of UNESCO clubs”

SESSION 2

10.30 – 11.50

Time: 10.30 – 10.50

Title of the presentation: Presentation of organization’s activity (Andrei Maksimenko) Borisov Women Social Public Association “Province”

10.50 – 11.10 – Presentation of long-term distance course on human rights for educators. Presentation of manual on human rights of European Council “Compass” in Belarusian language (Siargei Salej, Vitali Nikanovich, Sergej Burov) Grodno Region Public Association of Young Scientists “VIT”

11.10 – 11.30 – “The role of forefathers in cultivating family values in rising generation” (Victoria Kondrashova) State Educational Institution “Academy of Postgraduate Education” Mini-project “Forefathers and grandchildren vmeste.by”

11.30 – 11.50 – Presentation about the implementation of the project “Living without ageing” (Ludmila Koleda) Minsk Library #7

SESSION 3

12.00 – 13.20

Time: 12.00 – 12.20

Title of the presentation: Presentation of the support structure and activity of the Resource Centre SALTO for Eastern Europe and Caucasus (Andriy Pavlovych ) SALTO Eastern Europe and Caucasus Resource Centre, Foundation for the Development of Education System

12.20 – 12.40 – The presentation of activity of Public association of disabled “Osoby mir” and the course “Leadership without limitations for teenagers” (Yelena Serkulskaya, Tatiana Lapko) Public association of disabled “Osoby mir”

12.40 – 13.00 – God’s Prayer – The Sacred Task of Living (Michael Kagan) Nava Tehila

13.00 – 13.20 – Presentation of museum’s educational activity on the topic of Holocaust, critical overview of war times and development of cooperation between different generations (Tamara Viarshytskaya) Novogrudok local history museum and Museum of the Jewish resistance

SESSION 4

14.00 – 15.20

Time: 14.00 – 14.20

Title of the presentation: Land-Art as a method of education and creativity. All-age program for mixed age groups (Ekaterina Sposob,

Maria Gulina) NGO “Ecohome”

14.20 – 14.40 – “Without swamps? No!” – the presentation by the social campaign aimed at protection of swamps in national park areas from household development. (Olga Kaskevich, Konstantin Chikalov) Bezbolot.net

14.40 – 15.00 – Presentation of work with senior citizens, forming groups of self-help, non-formal education on four faculties of Third-Age University (Saodat Kamalova) Central Asia Gerontology Centre

15.00 – 15.20 – International experience of implementing programs aimed at activation of senior citizens”: work experience of “Golden Age University” (Lana Rudnik, Vitaut Rudnik) Non-governmental Organization «Centre for Informational Support of Public initiatives «The Third Sector»

SESSION 5

15.30 – 16.50

Time: 15.30 – 15.50

Title of the presentation: Presentation of the work of NGO “Еducational palette” and our experience for non-formal adult education. (Nikolina Angelova-Barbelova, Todorka Stefanova) NGO “Educational palette”

15.50 – 16.10 – Web-site “Support of Self-education”. Space for personal acquaintance with the teacher and self-identification in the ocean of knowledge. (Maryna Kunouskaya) Sole Proprietor Kunovskaya

16.10 – 16.30 – Presentation of organization (Kirill Budkevich)

Training company “Partner”

16.30 – 16.50 – Presentation of the student community of the Flying University (Aliaksei Chubat) Students’ community of the Flying University

SESSION 6

17.00 – 18.20

Time: 17.00 – 17.20

Title of the presentation: Presentation of the free distance courses “Programming for Beginners” and “Data Bases for Beginners”.(Yelena Lokteva) Educational Center of the High Tech Park

17.20 – 17.40 – Hippotherapy as a means of correction and rehabilitation work with children with peculiarities of psychophysiological development (Yelena Titovets) Initiative on development of hippotherapy in Belarus

17.40 – 18.00 – School of ecological activists (Kaskevich Olga) “Green Network”

18.00 – 18.20 – Nonformal film education in Belarus (Andrej Polupanov) Minsk film school-studio

Share:
  • Добавить ВКонтакте заметку об этой странице
  • Мой Мир
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LiveJournal
  • Одноклассники

Leave a Reply

© 2012-2019 The Association of Life-Long Learning and Enlightenment · Subscribe:PostsComments